Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions (“Terms”)

Last updated: (March 7th 2018)

Please read these Terms and Conditions (“Terms”, “Terms and Conditions”) carefully before using the https://www.stephenseo.com website operated by Stephen Seo, LLC (“us”, “we”, or “our”). Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Site you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Site.


If you wish to purchase any product or service made available through the Shop (“Purchase”), you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including, without limitation.


Links To Other Web Sites

Our Site may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by Stephen Seo, LLC. Stephen Seo, LLC​ has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that Stephen Seo, LLC. shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us at info@virtualbespoke.com.

Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 7th. 2018

Stephen Seo, LLC (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://www.stephenseo.com (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your personal information only for improving the site. By using the site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personal identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this site.


We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information.


Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our site.


The security of your personal information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of  (March 7th 2018) and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@virtualbespoke.com.

Return Policy

Please be advised that you have 14 calendar days to return our Ready-to-Wear, Accessories, or Non-Custom-Made items from the date received. To be eligible for a return, your item(s) must be in its original packaging, unused, unaltered, and must be accompanied by a receipt or proof of purchase.

If your return fulfills these requirements, you may exchange the item(s) for merchandise of equal price or receive an online store credit valid for three months. Shipping costs are nonrefundable and you are responsible for shipping cost returns.

Regrettably, since your Made-to-Measure orders and/or Bespoke orders have been customized or altered in accordance with your precise measurements, they may not be returned and are final sale.

100% Fit Guarantee. If you are not happy with the fit of your Made-to-Measure garment, we will provide a one-time free alteration valid within two months of receipt. Alternatively, if you wish to use your local tailor, we will reimburse you an alteration fee of $85 for a suit and $35 for a pair of trousers and a vest, $15 for a dress shirt (please provide proof of receipt from your tailor).

Cancellation policy

Once an order is confirmed and placed with payment via our website, instore or direct it cannot be cancelled as all orders are directly communicated to our factory.

Kindly email us at info@virtualbespoke.com for online customers and Made-to-Measure clients. For Bespoke clients, please schedule an appointment for additional fittings at info@stephenseo.com.

Copyright © Stephen Seo, LLC 2018 All Rights Reserved

All files and information contained in this Website or Blog are copyright by Stephen Seo, LLC, and may not be duplicated, copied, modified or adapted, in any way without our written permission. Our Website or Blog may contain our service marks or trademarks as well as those of our affiliates or other companies, in the form of words, graphics, and logos. Your use of our Website, Blog or Services does not constitute any right or license for you to use our service marks or trademarks, without the prior written permission of Stephen Seo, LLC. Our Content, as found within our Website, Blog and Services, is protected under United States and foreign copyrights. The copying, redistribution, use or publication by you of any such Content, is strictly prohibited. Your use of our Website and Services does not grant you any ownership rights to our Content.

Video Conferencing App Calls (FaceTime, Whatsapp and Skype) Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it as described in this privacy policy. We use a variety of current technologies and processes designed to secure your information. And you can unsubscribe from our email and postal mailing lists at any time.

Stephen Seo, LLC provides a service that uses proprietary technology to bring you fitted products based on your exact size. We are operated by Video Conferencing App Calls such as (FaceTime, WhatsApp and Skype) and throughout this Privacy Policy we will use Stephen Seo, LLC, us or we to refer to Video Conferencing App Calls and its affiliated entities and services collectively. Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given them in our Terms and Conditions. This Privacy Policy explains how information about you is collected, used and disclosed by Stephen Seo, LLC when you purchase, download, install, register with, access or use our websites, mobile applications and other online products and services (collectively, the “Services”) or when you otherwise interact with us.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Services. By accessing or using any of our Services, you agree to this privacy policy.

Video Conferencing App Calls (FaceTime, Whatsapp and Skype) Privacy Policy pertains to the customer (the person, who is being measured) and the measurer (the person who is measuring the customer).

Collection of Information

We collect personal information directly from you. We receive and store information you enter on our Services, when you call or email or communicate with us through social media and Video Conferencing App Calls, or participate in events or other promotions. Part of our Services involves collecting, storing, processing and otherwise using images or videos of your body in order to calculate various measurements relating to certain features of your body. You provide the images or videos of your body and Video Conferencing App Calls that we use when you are being recorded your photographs or videos as requested and described within our Services; you control how and when the photographs or videos are taken. You agree that any photograph or video you provide shall not be pornographic, lewd or otherwise likely offensive to members of Stephen Seo, LLC and we reserve the right to refuse access to our Services to any user who provides such photographs, videos or Video Conferencing App Calls. We automatically delete photographs and videos related to measurements once they are processed. Please see the next section for more information.

Examples of personal information that we collect include sizing information, body portfolio image, name, email address, credit card number, purchase and order information, personal preferences, and responses to survey information.

Usage and Log Information: When you use our Services, we collection and log information about your use of our Services, including your browser type and language, access times, pages viewed, your IP address and location.

Device Information: We may collect information about the computer or device you use to access our Services, including the hardware model, operating system and version, MAC address, unique device identifier, phone number, International Mobile Equipment Identity (“IMEI”) and mobile network information. In addition, the Services may access your device’s native phonebook, with your consent, to facilitate your use of certain features of the Services.

Information Collected by Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies: We use various technologies to collect information, and this may include sending cookies to you. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory that help us to improve our Services and your experience, see which areas and features of our Services are popular and count visits. We may also collect information using web beacons (also known as “tracking pixels”).

We may also obtain information from other sources and combine that with information we collect through our Services.

Deletion of Measurement Photographs, Videos and Video Conferencing App Calls

After you submit/recorded photographs, videos or Video Conferencing App Calls for measurement, we process them to calculate measurements and other information useful for using our Services. Once processed, the original photographs or videos are automatically saved to our servers for future references. If measurement photographs, videos or Video Conferencing App Calls stay unprocessed for over 90 days, we automatically delete them from our servers. One instance in which a set of photographs, videos or Video Conferencing App Calls may go unprocessed is if you submit a set photographs, videos or Video Conferencing App Calls but do not associate them with an account.

While we make our absolute best efforts to delete photographs and videos in a timely manner, we cannot guarantee that such deletion always occurs within a particular timeframe. In addition, as for any other digital information, there may be ways to access photographs or videos while still in temporary storage or, forensically, even after they are deleted.

Stephen Seo, LLC secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Use of Information

We do not share your personal information with any third party, except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Stephen Seo, LLC collects and uses your personal information to provide, maintain and improve our Services and deliver the services you have requested, including processing transactions. Stephen Seo, LLC may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Stephen Seo, LLC and its affiliates, store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Services according to your individual interests, speed up your searches, recognize you when you return to our website, estimate our audience size and usage patterns. Stephen Seo, LLC may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

We may disclose your personal information to our service providers and other third parties we use to support our business However, at all times we restrict who has access to your personal information and take great care to protect your privacy in all regards.

We may use information you submit in a public forum (e.g. a blog, chat room, or social network) to personalize your experience. You are responsible for the information you choose to submit in public forums.

Stephen Seo, LLC may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Stephen Seo, LLC or the Services, including respond to any government or regulatory request; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Stephen Seo, LLC, including enforcing or applying our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes; and, (c) if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Stephen Seo, LLC,  our customers or others. We may share information about you in connection with, or during negotiations of, any reorganization, dissolution, restructuring, merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to a buyer or other successor, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held byStephen Seo, LLC about the users of our Services is among the assets transferred.

We may also share aggregated or de-identified information, which cannot reasonably be used to identify you. This could include aggregated, anonymous measurement, size and shape information about our users and their purchases. The anonymous aggregated data that we may collect could be used in a variety of ways, including but not limited to, improving the performance of our Services and helping us understand more about the relationships between body shapes, sizes and style preferences. We may also, in the future, share such aggregated, anonymous information with third-party partners. By using our services, you are consenting to the collection and use of such anonymous aggregated data.

We may share the personal information we collect with our affiliates, business partners, ad network vendors and their participants, and other third parties for the purposes described in this Policy, including to communicate with you about products and services, offers, events and promotions that we believe may be of interest to you.

Security of Your Personal Information

Personal information within user accounts, including purchase history, is protected by a password for your privacy and security. The Company employs numerous administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to assist in protecting the personal information we collect against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. We use industry standard firewalls and encryption, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption, to protect sensitive billing information during the authorization process. When you enter your credit card information during our checkout and billing process, although we store that information for ease of future use, it is encrypted for your privacy.

We further suggest that all users safeguard their own account username and password and not share that information with anyone. If users are concerned about misuse of their identity within the Services, or are using a shared device, users should make an effort to log out as often as necessary. We will never ask for your password via email and users should report any such inquiry.

Note. Stephen Seo, LLC meets or exceeds the standards generally accepted by the industry within which it operates in regards to the protection of personal information. However, no electronic transmission of information can be executed with absolute certainty that a failure or breach will not occur. Company cannot guarantee that the security measures in place to safeguard personal information will never be defeated or fail, or that those measures will always be sufficient or effective.

Children Under Thirteen

Our Services are not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on our Services. We do not knowingly or intentionally collect personal information from children under the age of 13.  If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on our website and other Services. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@virtualbespoke.com.

Opt-Out and Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Stephen Seo, LLC by contacting us by email at info@virtualbespoke.com.


California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our Services that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to info@virtualbespoke.com


This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of our Services after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Video Conferencing App Calls (FaceTime, Whatsapp and Skype) Terms and Conditions


Stephen Seo, LLC provides website features and other products and services to you when you visit or shop at www.stephenseo.com, use the Stephen Seo, LLC mobile applications or other services, or use software provided by Stephen Seo, LLC in connection with any of the foregoing (collectively, the “Services”). Stephen Seo, LLC provides the Services subject to the following terms and conditions (together with any documents referred to in them) (collectively, the “Terms of Service”). By using the Services, you accept these Terms of Service, so please read them carefully. We are operated by Video Conferencing App Calls body Measurement and throughout these Terms we will use Stephen Seo, LLC, us or we to refer to Video Conferencing App Calls body Measurement and its affiliated entities and services collectively.

Acceptance of Terms

By accessing or using the Services in any way, you agree to these Terms and our Privacy Policy, which is incorporated herein by reference. You may not use the Services, or accept these Terms, if (a) you are not of legal age to form a binding contract with us; or (b) you are prohibited by law from receiving or using the Service. If you are entering into these Terms on behalf of a company or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to these Terms, in which case you or your shall refer to such entity. The Service may be subject to a subscription or other agreement, posted guidelines, rules or additional terms of service provided elsewhere.

You represent and warrant that you have the legal right to use any credit card(s) or other payment method(s) utilized in connection with any purchases made through our Services.

Electronic Communications

Visiting https://www.stephenseo.com, opening the Stephen Seo, LLC mobile applications or sending emails to  Stephen Seo, LLC constitutes electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communications and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically, via email and through the Services, satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Links to Third Party Sites / Third Party Services

Our Services may contain links to other websites or services (“Linked Sites”). The Linked Sites are not under the control of  Stephen Seo, LLC and  Stephen Seo, LLC s not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site.  Stephen Seo, LLC is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by  Stephen Seo, LLC of the site or any association with its operators. When you link to a Third Party Site, the applicable third party’s terms and policies apply, including the third party’s privacy and data gathering practices.

Certain services made available via our Services are delivered by third party sites and organizations. By using any product, service or functionality originating from  Stephen Seo, LLC  you hereby acknowledge and consent that  Stephen Seo, LLC may share such information and data with any third party with whom  Stephen Seo, LLC has a contractual relationship to provide the requested product, service or functionality on behalf of  Stephen Seo, LLC users and customers.

No Unlawful or Prohibited Use / Intellectual Property

You are granted a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to access and use our Services strictly in accordance with these Terms. As a condition of your use of our Services, you warrant to  Stephen Seo, LLC that you will not use the Services for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms. You may not use the Services in any manner which could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the Services or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Services. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the Services.

All content included as part of the Services, such as text, graphics, logos, images, data, results, ideas, plans, sketches, links, as well as the compilation thereof, and any software used on the Services, is the property of  Stephen Seo, LLC or its suppliers and protected by copyright and other laws that protect intellectual property and proprietary rights. You agree to observe and abide by all copyright and other proprietary notices, legends or other restrictions contained in any such content and will not make any changes thereto.

You will not modify, publish, transmit, reverse engineer, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works, or in any way exploit any of the content, in whole or in part, found on the Services.  Stephen Seo, LLC content is not for resale. Your use of the Services does not entitle you to make any unauthorized use of any protected content, and in particular you will not delete or alter any proprietary rights or attribution notices in any content. You will use protected content solely for your personal use, and will make no other use of the content without the express written permission of  Stephen Seo, LLC and the copyright owner. You agree that you do not acquire any ownership rights in any protected content. We do not grant you any licenses, express or implied, to the intellectual property of  Stephen Seo, LLC or our licensors except as expressly authorized by these Terms.

You shall not upload to, distribute, or otherwise publish through the Services any content, information, or other material that (a) violates or infringes the copyrights, patents, trademarks, service marks, trade secrets, or other proprietary rights of any person; (b) is libelous, threatening, defamatory, obscene, indecent, pornographic, or could give rise to any civil or criminal liability under U.S. or international law; or (c) includes any bugs, viruses, worms, trap doors, backdoors, rootkits, Trojan horses or other malicious or harmful code or properties.

Anything that you submit or post in the Services and/or provide us, including without limitation, ideas, know-how, techniques, questions, reviews, images, videos, comments, and suggestions (collectively, Submissions) is and will be treated as non-confidential and nonproprietary, and we shall have the royalty-free, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable and transferable right to use, copy, distribute, display, publish, perform, sell, lease, transmit, adapt, create derivative works from such Submissions by any means and in any form, and to translate, modify, reverse-engineer, disassemble, or decompile such Submissions. All Submissions shall automatically become our sole and exclusive property and shall not be returned to you. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights in and to the Submissions that you post and have the right to grant  Stephen Seo, LLC the license granted herein.

We do not undertake to and are not responsible for screening, policing, editing or monitoring Submissions, and cannot ensure prompt removal of objectionable material after it has been posted. If notified of allegedly infringing, defamatory, damaging, illegal or offensive Submissions, we may investigate the allegation and determine in our sole discretion whether to remove or request the removal of such Submissions from the Services.

Third Party Accounts

You may be able to connect your  Stephen Seo, LLC account to third party accounts. By connecting your  Stephen Seo, LLC account to your third party account, you acknowledge and agree that you are consenting to the continuous release of information about you to others (in accordance with your privacy settings on those third party services). If you do not want information about you to be shared in this manner, do not use this feature.

International Users

The Services are controlled, operated and administered by Stephen Seo, LLC from our offices within the USA. If you access the Service from a location outside the USA, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws. You agree that you will not use the  Stephen Seo, LLC Content accessed through our Services in any country or in any manner prohibited by any applicable laws, restrictions or regulations.


You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless  Stephen Seo, LLC  its officers, directors, employees, agents and third parties, for any losses, costs, liabilities and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) relating to or arising out of your use of or inability to use the Services, any user postings made by you, your violation of any terms of this Agreement or your violation of any rights of a third party, or your violation of any applicable laws, rules or regulations.  Stephen Seo, LLC reserves the right, at its own cost, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will fully cooperate with Stephen Seo, LLC in asserting any available defenses.


Stephen Seo, LLC reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to the Services or any portion thereof at any time, without notice. To the maximum extent permitted by law, this agreement is governed by the laws of the State of California and you hereby consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of courts in California in all disputes arising out of or relating to the use of the Services. Use of the Services is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these Terms, including, without limitation, this section.


You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Stephen Seo, LLC as a result of this agreement or use of the Services. Stephen Seo, LLC’s performance of this agreement is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in this agreement is in derogation of Stephen Seo, LLC’s right to comply with governmental, court and law enforcement requests or requirements relating to your use of the Services or information provided to or gathered by Stephen Seo, LLC with respect to such use. If any part of this agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations set forth above, then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect.

Unless otherwise specified herein, this agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the user and Stephen Seo, LLC with respect to the Services and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between the user and Stephen Seo, LLC with respect to the Services. A printed version of this agreement and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to this agreement to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form. It is the express wish to the parties that this agreement and all related documents be written in English.

Changes to Terms

Stephen Seo, LLC reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change the Terms under which our Services are offered. The most current version of the Terms will supersede all previous versions. Stephen Seo, LLC encourages you to periodically review the Terms to stay informed of our updates. Your continued use of the Services following the posting of revised Terms or other policies means that you accept and agree to the changes.


Shoe Ordering Terms and Policy

We are continuously expanding our collection of made to order shoes and slippers to demonstrate to you the widest choice of styles and designs that are possible.
Each shoe is available to order as you see it and can be compared to the same shoe within our design platform by selecting the “Visualise” button. How this appears on your screen may differ based on your screen settings.
This is designed to give you complete confidence when ordering your own made to order shoe and you may decide to then personalise the shoe with your selection of materials and choice of color options.

Every shoe is made to order, we ensure you have a size calculator to confirm your size and clear understanding of the different last types available. Materials and leather options for all shoes and accessories are accurately photographed and represented throughout the website.

Should you have any questions regarding size and fitting please contact us and we can provide you with assistance before you order.

Materials used to create our shoes are subject to supply and slight color variation. Should any issue arise that adversely effects the nature of your order, we will contact you and advise you of the possible changes and options.

Mayfair Camo and Mayfair Camo Patina

Great care has been taken to accurately visualise the camo material and camo patina, please always refer to the actual shoes, slippers and bags that have been made to base your decision on the real item before ordering. Due to the nature of camo design we can only make our models based on an overlay pattern that will vary on the actual product being made. There may be slight variations in camo patterns and materials due to supply factors and natural color factors.

The use of some delicate materials such as kid suede should be carefully considered when selecting areas of the shoe that may come in to constant friction or areas of greater wear and tear such as heal and toe cap. We advise that if selecting these materials for shoes that they should be treated carefully and may not be suitable for excessive daily wear.

Delivery timescale

Please allow four to six weeks for your made to order shoes to be made and shipped. All shoes and products are made in Spain and timescales may be affected due to local and national holidays throughout the year. We will notify you in advance should there be any significant delay caused either by supply of materials or seasonal holiday periods.

Slipper Express Service

We aim to make the slipper within 15 working days for all non semi bespoke slippers. Our production house will prioritise your order but ultimately can not guarantee production as this may be influenced by outside factors. Once the slipper is made it will be checked, prepared and packaged then shipped using our standard  UPS shipping service.

Semi Bespoke

Our semi bespoke service allows the use of fine silk materials and other suitable materials to be used to make slippers for men and women.
Production times are extended to take great care in handling delicate materials. However no responsibility can be given if in the event any unforeseen issues or defects occur in the making of the slipper.
All Bespoke embroidery designs created will be kept securely in our records.
DST files will not be used for any other customer unless agreed in advance.
All requests are accepted on an individual basis and we reserve the right to decline without prejudice.

Returns & Refund Policy

Due to the made to order nature of our products refunds/credit notes are not provided under any circumstance.
Every order is closely inspected when it has been completed and is carefully protected within the packaging and dust bags provided for each shoe and product.
In the rare event that any shoe or product arrives with a perceived fault we advise you to inform us immediately or within three days by email with images clearly showing the area of concern. The shoe or product must not be worn or show signs of use such as bending, creasing or marks to the sole or to the surface of material.
On receipt of your notification we will consult with our factory and advise you on how we will resolve the issue within 5 working days. We cannot accept items that have been worn or used in any way.

Any return shipping fees are the responsibility of the customer.

Sample Sale

All Shoes are sold as seen without shoe trees. Sample shoes have only been used for photographic purposes. All sales are final and non returnable or refundable.

Cancellation policy

Once an order is confirmed and placed with payment via our website, instore or direct it cannot be cancelled as all orders are directly communicated to our factory.


All orders are shipped via UPS, shipping costs are calculated at checkout, any local taxes and import duties are not paid by us.
A tracking number will be sent with a confirmation email once the order has been completed and is ready to ship via UPS.

Privacy Policy

All information entered and obtained on our website is kept secure and confidential. Online payments are made using secure encrypted software.
By using our website you consent to our terms of service.

Copyright Notice

All content in this site is original and has been specifically created for the sole use of Stephen Seo, LLC.
All photography, text, images and video content on this site are strictly the property of Stephen Seo, LLC and are protected under United States and foreign copyrights.
Our logo and Symbol S logo are registered with the Intellectual Property Office under the Trade Mark Act 2018 of United States and foreign copyrights.

Any unauthorised capture or copying of copyright content on this website is a criminal offence. None of the images of any kind on this website may be directly or indirectly published, reproduced, copied, stored, manipulated, modified, sold, transmitted, redistributed, projected, used in any way or redistributed in any medium without explicit written permission of Stephen Seo, LLC.

Any contravention to the law above will be taken very seriously and may bring legal proceedings against you seeking monetary damages, costs and injunction to remove any unauthorised publication from any medium.